Delegate's Schedule


Friday, 2nd March 2018


                     Event

Date & Time                     


                     Buses depart from CITIC/Crowne Hotels

12:00                      



                     Delegates arrive at Dulwich College Beijing:
                     Registration
                     Delegation photos

13:00                      



                     Opening Ceremony begins in the Wodehouse theatre

14:00                      



                     Delegates in committee rooms, roll call, opening speeches,
                     lobbying begins

15:15                      



                     DIMUN Directors meeting

15:30                     



                     Break (staggered)

16:15                      



                     Lobbying continues

16:30                     



                     Lobbying continues

16:30                     



                     Approval Panel opens

16:30                     



                     Approval panel closes
                     Delegates dismissed
                     Dinner

18:00                     



                     Student Officer debriefing

18:05                     



                     Buses depart to hotel

18:30                     















Saturday, 3rd March 2018

                     Event

Date & Time                     


                     Buses depart from CITIC/Crowne Hotels

08:00                     



                     Chair Briefing

08:30                     



                     Delegates in committee rooms, roll call, lobbying continues,

09:00                      



                     Approval Panel opens

09:00                     



                     Lobbying ends Break (staggered)

10:30                     



                     Debate begins

10:45                     



                     Approval Panel closes Lunch

12:30                     



                     Debating resumes

13:15                     



                     Break (staggered)

15:15                     



                     Debating resumes

15:45                     



                     Delegates dismissed from debate

17:30                     



                     Student Officer debrief

17:35                      



                     DIMUN Spotlight

18:30                      



                     Buses depart to hotels

20:00                     















Sunday, 4th March 2018

                     Event

Date & Time                     


                     Buses depart from CITIC/Crowne Hotels

08:30                     



                     Delegates in committee rooms, roll call, debating resumes

09:15                     



                     Break (staggered)

10:30                      



                     Debating resumes

10:50                     



                     Delegates dismissed Lunch

12:30                     



                     Student Officer debriefing

12:35                     



                     Closing Ceremony

13:30                     



                     Delegates depart

14:45                     



















Student Officer's Schedule


Deadlines

                     Event

Date & Time                     


                     Lunch

12:00pm                     



                     Lunch

12:00pm                     



                     Lunch

12:00pm                     



                     Lunch

12:00pm                     



                     Lunch

12:00pm                     



                     Lunch

12:00pm                     



Director's Schedule


Deadlines

                     Event

Date & Time                     


                     Lunch

12:00pm                     


                     Lunch

12:00pm                     


                     Lunch

12:00pm                     


                     Lunch

12:00pm                     


                     Lunch

12:00pm                     


                     Lunch

12:00pm