Schedule

Schedule

Below is the Delegate's schedule for the conference.


Friday, 1st March 2019

Event Time
Buses depart from CITIC/Crowne Hotels 12:00
Opening Reception 13:00
Opening Ceremony commences in the Wodehouse Theater 14:00
Delegates in committee rooms, roll call, opening speeches, lobbying begins 15:15
Break (staggered) 16:15
Lobbying continues
Approval Panel opens
16:30
Approval Panel closes
Delegates dismissed
Dinner
18:00
Buses depart to hotel 19:30

Saturday, 2nd March 2019

Event Time
Buses depart from CITIC/Crowne Hotels 08:00
Delegates in committee rooms, roll call, opening speeches, lobbying continues
Approval Panel opens
09:00
Lobbying ends
Break (staggered)
10:30
Debate begins 10:45
Approval Panel closes
Lunch
12:30
Debating resumes
Break (staggered)
Delegated dismissed from debate 17:30
DIMUN IX Spotlight 18:30
Buses depart to hotels 20:15

Sunday, 3rd March 2019

Event Time
Buses depart from CITIC/Crowne Hotels 08:30
Delegates in committee rooms, roll call, opening speeches, debating resumes
Break (staggered) 10:30
Debating resumes 10:50
Delegates dismissed
Lunch
12:30
Closing Ceremony 13:30
Delegates depart 14:45